Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 12 November 1982 , Brooklyn, New York, USA
Birth Name : Anne Jacqueline Hathaway
Nickname : Annie
Height : 1.73 m
Sign : Scorpio
Hair : Brunette

Read More

Anne Hathaway first major role came in the short-lived television series Get Real (1999). She gained widespread recognition for her roles in The Princess Diaries (2001) and its 2004 sequel as a young girl who discovers .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 166
Pictures : 137
Videos : 32
Blog posts : 187300
Comments : 9790
Links : 3
Fans : 2734
Latest Fan : chancy

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Anne Hathaway Awards

Academy Awards, USA year : 2009
Category : Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
Category : Rachel Getting Married (2008)
Results : Nominated
Austin Film Critics Association year : 2008
Category : Best Actress
Category : Rachel Getting Married (2008)
Results : Won
British Independent Film Awards year : 2007
Category : Best Actress
Category : Becoming Jane (2007)
Results : Nominated
Broadcast Film Critics Association Awards year : 2009
Category : Best Actress
Category : Rachel Getting Married (2008)
Results : Won
Broadcast Film Critics Association Awards year : 2009
Category : Best Acting Ensemble
Category : Rachel Getting Married (2008)
Results : Nominated
Character and Morality in Entertainment Awards year : 2003
Category :
Category : The Other Side of Heaven (2001)
Results : Won
Chicago Film Critics Association Awards year : 2008
Category : Best Actress
Category : Rachel Getting Married (2008)
Results : Won
DVD Exclusive Awards year : 2005
Category : Best Actress (in a DVD Premiere Movie)
Category : Havoc (2005)
Results : Won
Dallas-Fort Worth Film Critics Association Awards year : 2008
Category : Best Actress
Category : Rachel Getting Married (2008)
Results : Won
Golden Globes, USA year : 2009
Category : Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama
Category : Rachel Getting Married (2008)
Results : Nominated
Gotham Awards year : 2008
Category : Best Ensemble Cast
Category : Rachel Getting Married (2008)
Results : Nominated
Gotham Awards year : 2005
Category : Best Ensemble Cast
Category : Brokeback Mountain (2005)
Results : Nominated
Hasty Pudding Theatricals, USA year : 2010
Category : Woman of the Year
Category :
Results : Woman of the Year
Independent Spirit Awards year : 2009
Category : Best Female Lead
Category : Rachel Getting Married (2008)
Results : Nominated
Kids' Choice Awards, USA year : 2009
Category : Favorite Movie Actress
Category : Get Smart (2008)
Results : Nominated
London Critics Circle Film Awards year : 2009
Category : Actress of the Year
Category : Rachel Getting Married (2008)
Results : Nominated
MTV Movie Awards year : 2009
Category : Best Female Performance
Category : Bride Wars (2009)
Results : Nominated
MTV Movie Awards year : 2009
Category : Best Fight
Category : Bride Wars (2009)
Results : Nominated
MTV Movie Awards year : 2002
Category : Breakthrough Female Performance
Category : The Princess Diaries (2001)
Results : Nominated
National Board of Review, USA year : 2008
Category : Best Actress
Category : Rachel Getting Married (2008)
Results : Won