Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 12 November 1982 , Brooklyn, New York, USA
Birth Name : Anne Jacqueline Hathaway
Nickname : Annie
Height : 1.73 m
Sign : Scorpio
Hair : Brunette

Read More

Anne Hathaway first major role came in the short-lived television series Get Real (1999). She gained widespread recognition for her roles in The Princess Diaries (2001) and its 2004 sequel as a young girl who discovers .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 166
Pictures : 137
Videos : 32
Blog posts : 187322
Comments : 9790
Links : 3
Fans : 2735
Latest Fan : chancy

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

RSS Feeds Featured Videos

Latest Anne Hathaway Projects

Interstellar

Interstellar (2014)

A group of explorers make use of a newly discovered wormhole to surpass the limitations on human space travel and conquer the vast distances involved in an interstellar voyage....Read More

Rio 2

Rio 2 (2014)

It's a jungle out there for Blu, Jewel and their three kids after they're hurtled Rio de Janeiro to the wilds of the Amazon. As Blu tries to fit in, he goes beak-to-beak with the vengeful Nigel, and meets the most fearsome adversary of all: his fathe...Read More

Song One

Song One (2014)

Estranged from her family, Franny returns home when an accident leaves her brother comatose. Retracing his life as an aspiring musician, she tracks down his favorite musician, ×James Forester. Against the backdrop of Brooklyn's music scene, Franny a...Read More

   

RSS Feeds Latest Pictures

Views all pictures

RSS Feeds Latest Videos

Views all videos

Latest News


Deprecated: Function set_magic_quotes_runtime() is deprecated in /home1/webthor/public_html/annie-hathaway.com/newsfeeds/zfeeder.php on line 60

Deprecated: Function ereg_replace() is deprecated in /home1/webthor/public_html/annie-hathaway.com/newsfeeds/includes/zfuncs.php on line 305

Deprecated: Function ereg_replace() is deprecated in /home1/webthor/public_html/annie-hathaway.com/newsfeeds/includes/zfuncs.php on line 305

Deprecated: Function ereg_replace() is deprecated in /home1/webthor/public_html/annie-hathaway.com/newsfeeds/includes/zfuncs.php on line 305

Deprecated: Function ereg_replace() is deprecated in /home1/webthor/public_html/annie-hathaway.com/newsfeeds/includes/zfuncs.php on line 305
 Tue, 31 Mar 2015 06:00:00 -0700 Prudential Montana Real Estate Transitions as Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Montana Properties
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices, part of the HSF Affiliates LLC family of real estate brokerage franchise networks, today announced that Prudential Montana Real Estate has joined t
 Tue, 31 Mar 2015 08:24:18 -0700 Berkshire Hathaway buys 2 small Virginia newspapers
OMAHA, Neb. (AP) — Warren Buffett's company has added two small Virginia newspapers to its collection of more than two dozen small and medium-sized newspapers.
 Wed, 01 Apr 2015 08:01:47 -0700 CNBC Transcript: Berkshire Hathaway's Warren Buffett and Larry Van Tuyl Sit Down with CNBC's Becky Quick on "Power ...
CNBC Transcript: Berkshire Hathaway's Warren Buffett and Larry Van Tuyl Sit Down with CNBC's Becky Quick on "Power Lunch" Today

powered by zFeeder